Race CalendAr + results 

2019 IAU 24 Hour World Championships

26th – 27th October 

Albi France

 Records 

Wendover Woods 50k | July 2019 | 2nd Place | 4hrs 47m

Suffolk Trail Festivals 12 hr Race | june 2019 | 1st Place |  80 miles 11hr 34m | Course Record

EMU 6 Day Ultramarathon | May 9th 2019 | 1st Place | 920.140km | New British 6 Day Road Record

The Jordan Trail | March 7th 2019 | Fastest Known Time | 9days 10hrs 17mins

 

The Arc of Attrition 50 mile | February 2019 | 2nd Place | 

Soochow 24hr International Ultra-Marathon Festival | December 2018| 181km

Downslink Ultra 38miles | October 2018 | 1st Place | 4hrs 15m 50secs | Course Record

Around the Albion Marathon | October 2018 | 1st Place | 2hrs 50m 

 

JOGLE WR Attempt | August 2018 | Stopped at 880.25km | 

IAU 24hr EC Romanis | May 2018 | 5th Place | 253.4km | Team Silver 

Gaoligong by UTMB |  March 2018 | 5th Place | Team ReRun | 24hrs 30mins

Crawley 6hr Race | March 2018 | 1st Place | Team ReRun | 82km

Brighton Half Marathon | Feb 25th | 1hr 22m 07secs

Soochow 24hr International Ultra-Marathon Festival | 241km

Ultra Gobi 400km | September 2017 | 1st Place | Team Raidlight | 70hrs 53mins | Course Record

IAU 24hr WC Belfast | July 2017 | Team GB | Stopped at 230km due to injury 

UltraBalaton 218km | May 2017 | 1st Place | 18:30:20hr | Course Record

Van Steenburgen 12hr | May 2017 | 1st Place | 152.040km| Course Record

Run the Rann 161km | Feb 2017 | 1st Place | 16:46:31hr | Course Record

Mt Gaoligong Ultra 100m | November 2016 | 1st Place | 21:16:44hr | Course Record

IAU 24hr EC Albi | Team GB | October 2016 | 1st Place | 261.843km | European Champion

Roseland August Trail - Plague RAT | August 2016 | 1st Place | 10:55:45hr | Course Record

Badwater 135m | July 2016 | 3rd Place | 23:52:43hr | Fastest British Time

Mount Xiqiao 24hr | June 2016 | 1st Place | 221.090km 

Van Steenbergen 12hr | May 2016 | 1st Place | 142.507km | Course Record

Spartathlon | September 2015 | 2nd Place | 23:53:32hr

Ridgeway Challenge 86m | August 2015 | 1st Place | 12:07:00hr

Grand Union Canal Race 145m | May 2015 | 1st Place | 22:15:00hr | Course Record

IAU 24hr WC Turin | April 2015 | Team GB | 1st Place GB Team |  25th Place Individual | 241.274km

Run the Rann 161km | Feb 2015 | 1st Place | 24:06:01hr | Course Record

view Full Resume